私隱權保護政策 (PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT)

私隱權保護政策
1. 政策大綱

Cookery Family承諾保障你的私隱權利。謹據香港法律之個人資料 (私隱) 條例 (第486章) 及國際認可之個人資料私隱保護政策,保障你的私隱權利。

2. 個人資料搜集及用途

(i) 凡登記使用Cookery Family的網站服務均需自願提供個人資料,個人資料可能包括但不限於以下資料:
a. 用戶姓名
b. 聯絡地址
c. 電話號碼、傳呼機號碼或傳真機號碼
d. 電郵地址
e. 身份證明
f. 其他相關資料

Cookery Family會根據此私隱權保護政策聲明邀請你提供個人資料,上述資料用途將會顯示於 Cookery Family 網站畫面上,而你提供的個人資料亦只會用於該畫面上說明的用途上。除非是許可的或法律上需要的,否則Cookery Family不會在未經你事前同意之下使用你的個人資料。

(ii) Cookery Family不會在你瀏覽 cookeryfamily.org 時搜集你的個人資料。當你瀏覽網站時 Cookery Family 只會搜集你的瀏覽次數記錄,不會搜集你的個人資料。瀏覽次數記錄的收集是用以估量 cookeryfamily.org 的瀏覽人次,有關資料只作統計網站使用率用。

(iii) 當你瀏覽網站時,Cookery Family 會以寄存 Cookies 方式搜集你使用網站的資料。「Cookies」是從網站伺服器發出並儲存於你電腦硬碟內的細小文字檔。在登入 cookeryfamily.org 時,你是必須接受 Cookies,否則登入機能是不能啓用的。經 Cookies 搜集的資料只作網站分析你對 cookeryfamily.org 網站的喜惡,以及必要的保安記錄,如非必要的保安用途,不會向第三者提供你的資料。

3. 個人資料的保安

當網站接收到你的個人資料時,網站系統會即時保存妥當並予以保密,只有得到授權及經過訓練的員工才可獲准接觸有關資料。Cookery Family 亦會確保僱員遵循在個人資料保安及保密方面的操守。

4. 個人資料的傳輸

你的個人資料會得到保密,但你的個人資料可能會傳輸到以下單位:
a. 執行資料保安工作的人士及機構;
b. 得到許可及法律所需的地方.

5. 個人資料的使用及其促銷用途

Cookery Family不會就你的個人資料投寄促銷活動的相關資訊給你,亦不會把你的資料轉給第三者作商業用途。

6. 取用及更改個人資料

在此私隱權保護政策聲明下,你有權追究你個人資料的用途、要求擁有你個人資料的副本,及更改任何不準確的資料。如需取用及更改個人資料,請電郵書面通知予 admin@cookeryfamily.org

如本協議的中、英文本出現分歧,以英文文本為準。

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

1. Our General Policy

Cookery Family is committed to protecting your privacy. Cookery Family will apply and comply with the laws and principles of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of the Laws of Hong Kong and to meet internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection.

2. Data Collection and Use

(i) To facilitate Cookery Family to provide services to you from time to time, it is necessary for you on a voluntary basis to supply Cookery Family with personal data. Personal data collected by Cookery Family may include but not limited to the following :
a. name
b. address
c. telephone or pager or fax number
d. e-mail address
e. identity reference
f. other data in connection with our operations.

The information is used only by Cookery Family for the purposes stated in the respective screens on which Cookery Family invites you to provide your data and in accordance with this policy statement. Cookery Family will only use the information provided for the stated purposes. Cookery Family does not use your personal data for any other purposes without your prior consent unless such use is permitted or required by law.

(ii) Cookery Family does not collect any personal data from you during your browsing cookeryfamily.org. When you visit cookeryfamily.org, Cookery Family records your visit only as a "hit" and does not collect any personal data from you. The "hit" information is to allow Cookery Family to compile general statistics to show the daily number of visitors to Cookery Family. Cookery Family uses this information only for preparing general statistics on the usage of Cookery Family.

(iii) When you visit certain services of cookeryfamily.org, Cookery Family collects general information about your visits by means of cookies files. "Cookies" are small text files which are sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. In our subscription model, you are not allowed to disable this function. The information is only used for analyzing your preference in relation to the subscription services we provide and for security record. Unless it is strictly essential for security purpose, it will not be provided to any third parties.

3. Data Security

Once Cookery Family has obtained your personal data, they will be maintained securely in our system. Only the authorised staff, who has been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such personal data. Cookery Family will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

4. Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data held by Cookery Family will be kept confidential but Cookery Family may provide such information to :
a. any person or corporation under a duty of confidentiality to us which was undertaken to keep such information confidential;
b. where such disclosure is authorised or required by law.

5. Use of Personal Data for Direct Marketing

Cookery Family will not send any direct marketing materials to you. Cookery Family will not transfer your personal data to the third party for business purpose.

6. Access and Correction of Personal Data

The Ordinance provides you the rights to ascertain whether Cookery Family is holding your personal data, to obtain a copy of those data, and to correct any data that is inaccurate. Requests for access and correction shall be sent to our e-mail address at admin@cookeryfamily.org